Chợ Bình Phước

You are not connected. Please login or register

VISA procedure to Cambodia

Xem chủ đề cũ hơn Xem chủ đề mới hơn Go down  Thông điệp [Trang 1 trong tổng số 1 trang]

1 VISA procedure to Cambodia on Thu Sep 18, 2014 6:08 pm

Apply by mail:

If you are applying for Tourist or Business Visa by mail please be sure that you have at least 6 weeks before your departure date from the country.

Please submit the following:

One completed visa application
One current passport sized photo (2″x2″)
Original Passport with at least 6 (six) months validity (please don’t send the copy of your passport, it has to be original)
If apply for business visa: you will need supporting documentation such as a letterhead from your company and/or invitation from Cambodia and along with all above requirements.

Applicants from Afghanistan, Algeria, Bangladesh, Iran, Iraq, Pakistan, Saudi Arabia, Sri Lanka and Sudan, except for those employed by the UN, IMF,WORLD BANK, ADB and other International Organizations, must provide the following:

Letter of Sponsor from his/her company, local NGO, school
Return air ticket to and from Cambodia
One photocopy of Alien ID Card, student ID card

All documents should be sent to Cambodia Embassy in the country. A tourist visa is valid for a period of three months beginning from the issue date. It is good for a single entry for a duration of 30 days staying in the Kingdom of Cambodia. The tourist visa may be extended for a maximum period of one month. Applicants who would like their passport returned by mail should include a prepaid envelope addressed to themselves.

Visa upon arrival:

Application for a tourist visa requires:

A completed visa application form
A Passport with at least 4 months validity
One recent photograph (4×6 cm)
Appropriate visa fee (US$20)
Important: In order to be admitted into the country, tourists may need to demonstrate that they have sufficient funds for their stay and a return ticket.

Requirements for obtaining an ordinary (Business) visa into Cambodia

A completed visa application form
A Passport with at least 4 months validity.
One recent photograph (4×6 cm.)
Appropriate visa fee (US$25)
Supporting documents

Visa Fee

Fee for tourist visa is 20 USD and the fee for business visa is 25 USD. ( All payment must be payable to “Embassy of Cambodia”)
Starting from October 1st, 2014 the fee for tourist visa will increase to $30 and business visa will increase to $35

Extension Visa

Your visa can be extended while you are in Cambodia. Diplomatic (A), Official (B) and Courtesy (C) visas can be extended at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation, Phnom Penh, Cambodia.

The Business (E) Visa can be extended for one month, three months, six months or twelve months ( can be single or Multiple entries ) at the Immigration Department in front of Phnom Penh Airport ).

The Tourist (T) visa can be extended for one month only at the Immigration Department in front of Phnom Penh Airport).

Diplomatic and Official Passport

Each applicant must fully complete the following:

One visa application form
One passport sized photograph (2 X2).
Passport (valid for at least six months)
Verbal Note

Diplomatic, Official, Courtesy and Special K visas are issued gratis. Children under the age of 12 are also issued gratis visas.

Khmer Visa (K)

Khmer Visa is issued free of charge to Cambodian Citizen living abroad. Applicants submit the following:

One visa application form
One passport sized photograph (2 X2).
Passport (valid for at least six months)
Proof of Cambodian Citizenship
Detail: http://cambodiagrandtour.com/visa-procedure-to-cambodia/

Indochina Grand Tour Corporation
Address: # 20 - Thai Thinh II Str - Dong Da Dist - Hanoi - Vietnam
Tel: +84 466 805 749
Facebook: www.facebook.com/iGrandtour
Websites: http://cambodiagrandtour.com/


Xem lý lịch thành viên

Xem chủ đề cũ hơn Xem chủ đề mới hơn Về Đầu Trang  Thông điệp [Trang 1 trong tổng số 1 trang]

Permissions in this forum:
Bạn không có quyền trả lời bài viết